Annual Report 2010-2011
Senior Leadership


Foundations

 

Board of Trustees (Canada)
  • Richard Phillips '85, President
  • Andy Burgess '83
  • John Cape '87
  • Peter Clark
  • Blake Hutcheson '80
  • Peter Kay
  • Patti MacNicol, Treasurer
  • Charlie Sims '80
  • Innes van Nostrand '82
  • Henry Vehovec
  • Jim Walker
  • Richard Wernham
  • Richard Willoughby '80
  • Paul Winnell '67, Secretary

 

Foundation Audit & Finance Committee
  • Charlie Sims '80, Chair
  • Allan Buitendag '90
  • Richard Phillips '85
  • Ann Louise Vehovec

 

Foundation Investment Committee
  • Richard Wernham, Chair
  • Jeffrey Brown '96
  • Peter Clark
  • Matt Farb '96
  • Rob Farquharson '77
  • Patti MacNicol
  • Tim Price
  • Richard Rooney
  • John Stevenson
  • Innes van Nostrand '82
  • Paul Winnell '67

 

Foundation Honorary Trustees
  • Barbara Barrow ‡
  • David Beatty '59
  • David Beatty '32 ‡
  • Gordon Cheesbrough '71 ‡
  • David Chu ‡
  • Cathy Clark
  • Peter Clark
  • Maurice Clarkson '37 ‡
  • Charles Cowan '46
  • John Eaton '57
  • Peter Eby '56
  • Alan Ely '65
  • Bela Fejér '63 ‡
  • Hugh Gallie '39 ‡
  • Bernie Gustin '65
  • George Heintzman '28 ‡
  • Tom Heintzman '58
  • F. W. A. Hewitt '49 ‡
  • Sam Hughes '48
  • Arthur James '33
  • John Jarvis '40 ‡
  • Desirée Jebsen
  • Michael Jebsen
  • Patrick Johnson ‡
  • John Jones '23 ‡
  • Francis Lace '28 ‡
  • Barbara Lace
  • Robert Laidlaw '04 ‡
  • Allen Lambert ‡
  • Lee Lau
  • Margaret Lau
  • Elizabeth Lee
  • Jimmy Lee
  • Peter MacDonell '37 ‡
  • Diane Mara
  • George Mara '41 ‡
  • Hartland Massey '35 ‡
  • Willis McLeese ‡
  • Ted McMurrich '34
  • Kelly Meighen
  • Michael Meighen
  • Tony Ormsby '44
  • William Paterson '51 ‡
  • Robert Pepall '28 ‡
  • Paul Phelan '69
  • Andy Pringle '69
  • John Rogers '25
  • Loretta Rogers
  • Ted Rogers '51 ‡
  • John Stevenson '47
  • John Stewart
  • Richard Thomson
  • R. Gordon Waldie '38 ‡
  • Alan Watson '37 ‡
  • Roly Watt '62
  • Richard Wernham
  • Julia West
  • Galen Weston, Sr.
  • Peter White '30 ‡
  • John Whyte '36 ‡
  • Bill Wilder '40
  • Harry Wilson '22 ‡
  • David Woods '30 ‡

 

Foundation Nominating Committee
  • Richard Willoughby '80, Chair
  • Peter Kay
  • Richard Phillips '85

 

Board of Trustees (U.S.)
  • Fabio Savoldelli '80, President
  • Theo Caldwell '91
  • Russ Chong '90
  • William Deng '00
  • Larry Grafstein '78
  • Mike Long
  • Patti MacNicol
  • John McCarthy '91
  • Peter Meltzer '69
  • Greg Meredith '76
  • Frank Pottow '82
  • Chuck Powis '82
  • Jason Soloway '91
  • Innes van Nostrand '82
  • Roly Watt '62
  • Duncan Webb '76
  • Paul Winnell '67

 

Board of Trustees (U.K.)
  • Stewart Robertson '81
  • Innes van Nostrand '82
  • Roly Watt '62
  • Peter Wilson '82
  • Paul Winnell '67, Secretary

 

Barbara Barrow Foundation Trustees
  • Tim Carter '58
  • Linc Caylor '87
  • Brian Conacher '61
  • J.P. Mackay '02
  • Innes van Nostrand '82
  • Tim Wilson '88


‡ Deceased