Annual Report 2010-2011
Donors


Consistent Donors


The following individuals and corporations have been consistent donors to UCC for the past five years (either annual or fiscal):

  • Chris Alam '89 & Ariella Fuhrmann
  • Don '74 & Elyse Allan
  • Helen Allan
  • Clive & Barbara Allen
  • Drew '87 & Susan Allen
  • Paul Andersen '85 & Sonya Forget
  • Jim Andersen '87 & Michelle Marion
  • Jamie '72 & Patricia Anderson
  • Brian '82 & Lynne Angus
  • Anonymous
  • John Aquino & Lisa Robinson
  • Crystal & Roberto Arruda
  • Steve Aube '85 & Stephanie Menard
  • AXIA Co.
  • Langton Baker '39
  • Cyril & Yolande Baldachin
  • Douglas '64 & Catherine Bannerman
  • W. Mark '84 & Cynthia Barber
  • Ralph Barford
  • Scott A. R. E. Barter 2004
  • Geordie '59 & Nancy Beal
  • Fred Beck '55 & Susan Woods
  • Earl Bederman & Ann MacPherson
  • Sebastien Belanger 2004
  • Norman Bell '39
  • Brian '77 & Heidi Berghuis
  • Derek Berghuis '79 & Jessica Chutter
  • Eric '44 ‡ & Jane Beverley
  • Robert Bierman '63
  • John '52 & Bernice Birrell
  • Murray Black '54
  • Thomas & Karen Boehlert
  • Aug Bolté '44
  • Bob Borden '50
  • Steve & Linda Boutilier
  • Paul Braczek '99
  • Richard '90 & Jennifer Bradlow
  • James '49 & Suzanne Bradshaw
  • Peter '45 & Carla Bremner
  • Hollis '72 & Linda Brent
  • Sandy Bruce '69
  • Fred Bruun '94 & Cawthra Burns
  • William Buchanan '33
  • Carl Buitendag & Jennifer Iles
  • John '56 & Martha Bunting
  • Andy '83 & Beth Burgess
  • Stewart & Gina Burton
  • Brendan '87 & Sandra Caldwell
  • Marco Caminiti & Catia Giambattistini
  • Leslie & Vivien Cappe
  • Mike '97 & Connie Carmichael
  • John & Mimi Carnella
  • Matt Carr '92 & Holly Jamesen Carr
  • Ian '54 & Patricia Cartwright
  • Linc Caylor '87 & Melissa Nixon
  • John '50 & Deborah Chalmers
  • Gilbert Chan & Daphne Chien-Chan
  • Murray '69 & Deborah Chant
  • Gordon '71 ‡ & Kim Cheesbrough
  • Kim Cheesbrough
  • Joe & Vincenta Cheng
  • John '43 & Margaret Chipman
  • Andy Chisholm '77 & Laurie Thomson
  • Steve '76 & MJ Chisholm
  • George & Monique Christakis
  • Graeme Clark '62
  • Stephen Clarkson '54 & Christina McCall
  • Michele Coceani '96
  • Kevin Cogan '71 & Dana Preisse
  • Bryan Colangelo & Barbara Bottini
  • John & Christina Coldwell
  • Katharine & Andre Colenbrander
  • Fred '89 & Lenore Colhoun
  • Chip '69 & Lyn Coombs
  • James Coulton '65 & Judith Kashul
  • Stephen & Katharine Coxford
  • Peter Cullen '67
  • Robert Cumming '46 & Martha Olijnyk
  • Jose & Anna da Silva
  • Steve '82 & Michelle Dalgas
  • John Davey '72
  • Ben '43 & Ismay Davies
  • Gordon Davies '72
  • Ray '44 & Joan Davis
  • Walter Davison '85
  • Glen '73 & Patti Day
  • Sergio De Zen
  • John '62 & Margaret Deeks
  • Bill '51 & Julie Deeks
  • William Deng 2000
  • David Desjarlais '98
  • Leonard '82 & Lisa Dick
  • Peter Dickinson '44
  • Ross '44 & Irene Dobson
  • David '66 & Suzy Drinkwater
  • Bob '74 & Caroline Duncanson
  • Ross '51 & Marilyn Durant
  • Fred '82 & Christina Eaton
  • Fred '57 & Nicky Eaton
  • John '57 & Sally Eaton
  • Kathryn & Jonathan Edmondson
  • Bill Elgie '82 & Leslie Hoyle
  • William '43 & Susan Englebright
  • Rob Farquharson '77
  • Kelly Farwell
  • Paul '71 & Marilyn Findlay
  • David '85 & Elissa Fingold
  • Adrienne & Derek Fisher
  • Derek '75 & Adrienne Fisher
  • Matt Fisher '82 & Maria Loukidelis
  • Danny Fleisher & Laurel Linetsky-Fleisher
  • Jeremy Fleming '79 & Irene Gilligan
  • John '45 & Gillian Fleming
  • Lisa Fleming
  • Jenkin '78 & Edwina Fok
  • John Foster
  • Phil '36 & Louise Foulds
  • Bill Foulds '36
  • Shaun '88 & Stacy Francis
  • Laurie Fraser & Carl Beaudoin
  • Linda Frum Sokolowski & Howard Sokolowski
  • David Fung '92
  • Frank & Domenica Gagliano
  • Elliot '53 & Natalie Gardiner
  • Jim '77 & Sally Garner
  • Roy '39 & Margaret Gentles
  • Joe Gibbons '72
  • Ted Gibson '80
  • Humphrey '47 & R.J. Gilbert
  • Don Gilchrist & Jeanne DesBrisay
  • John '44 & Harriet Gillespie
  • Neale Gillespie '94 & Jennifer Wright Gillespie
  • Michael & Karin Ginsberg
  • Joe 2000 & Maude Glionna
  • Kevin Gordon & Nathalie Laporte
  • Robert Gordon '79 & Jane Southey-Gordon
  • John '75 & Patricia Gouinlock
  • Bob '46 & Janet Gouinlock
  • Fergus & Ruth Gould
  • Graham & Susan Gow
  • William '57 & Catherine Graham
  • John '79 & Catherine Grant
  • Brian Green & Gretel Porcaro
  • Donald Guloien & Irene Boychuk
  • Christopher Guthrie & Lis Wigmore
  • Philip '47 & Judy Hamilton
  • Greg Hannon & Martha Osler
  • Beverly Hargraft
  • Robert Harley '83
  • Bill Harris '69 & Christine Holt
  • David Harrison '76 & Catherine Le Feuvre
  • Colin & Jennifer Harvey
  • John Hay '47
  • Tom Healy & Joan Flood
  • Suzanne & Harold Heft
  • Philip & Kim Henderson
  • John Heppolette '87
  • Tim & Laurie Hicks
  • Russell '81 & June Higgins
  • Stafford Higgins '68
  • Sheldon '53 & Elaine Hildebrand
  • Moffat '44 & Barbara Hill
  • Wayne & Joanne Hill
  • Neel Hira '86
  • Jeremy Hitzig '87 & Stephanie Santamaria
  • Sandra Hives
  • Philip Hooper '53
  • Jim '76 & Lisa Houston
  • David '70 & Susan Howard
  • Jeff '82 & Jody Howe
  • Vernon & Edythe Howe
  • Marc-Andre Huberdeau '96
  • David Hughes '87
  • Bill '62 & Rennie Humphries
  • Bryce '64 & Connie Hunter
  • Blake '80 & Susan Hutcheson
  • Bob '68 & Carolyn Hutchison
  • Stephen Hwang & Angela Cheung
  • Geordie '95 & Mercedes Hyland
  • Muthuckumaru & Janaki Illango
  • Hugh Innes '72 & Nancy Willson
  • Charlie Iscoe 2005
  • Richard Ivey & Donna Smith Ivey
  • Jameel Jaffer '90
  • Joe & Ingrid Jagdeo
  • Ron Jagdeo '94
  • Reed Jeffrey & Anthony Orasi
  • Derek Johnson '78
  • John & Elisabeth Johnson
  • Bob '47 & Mary Ellen Johnston
  • Dianne Jojic & Derek Rutherford
  • Tom Kalvik 2000
  • Craig '55 & Mary Kamcke
  • Shawn Kao '79 & Natalie Wong
  • Maria & Grigoris Karakoulas
  • Allan Kaufman & Vicki Sterling
  • Terence Kavanagh
  • Don & Barbara Kawasoe
  • Peter & Jian Kay
  • Kevin & Anne Kaye
  • David Keenleyside '54
  • John Kelk '62
  • Doug & Kathleen Keller-Hobson
  • Douglas Kennedy '49
  • Harry '49 & Margaret Anne Kennedy
  • Chantal & Liam Kenny
  • David '48 & Mary Kent
  • Sam Kerbel & Elly Bendavid
  • Donald '84 & Deborah King
  • Doug King '45
  • David '83 & Stephani Kingsmill
  • Jim & Elske Kofman
  • Jason Kroft '90
  • James Kwok 2004
  • Kwong-Lap & Frances Kwong
  • Roger '69 & Patricia Lace
  • Rick Lai & Maria Cheung-Lai
  • Larry Lajeunesse
  • Vincent & Patty Lam
  • Beverly Larkin
  • The Estate of Lee Larkin '42
  • Eric Lavoie '99
  • Stuart '70 & Victoria Lazier
  • Jim Leach '44
  • Bernard & Monique Lecerf
  • Victor Lee & Courtney Ng
  • Roger '48 & Irene Lenney
  • Peter '50 & Joyce Lewis
  • Manson '80 & Carol Li
  • Phil Lind '61
  • Jeff '58 & Marilyn Lind
  • Brian Little '42
  • Scott '85 & Cynthia Littler
  • Bruce '45 & Helen Lloyd
  • Andrew Long '89 & Gina Mollicone Long
  • Ed '59 & Lynda Long
  • Mike & Catey Long
  • Jeff Loudon '80 & Colleen Coman
  • Pam & Paul Love
  • Gary Luftspring & Elizabeth A. Ellis
  • Jerome Lui '90
  • David Ma
  • David '81 & Joanna MacDougall
  • Gar '54 & Janet MacInnis
  • Brent MacKay
  • John MacKay '90 & Anna Lea Mejia
  • Sandy '80 & Sara MacLean
  • Patti MacNicol
  • Steve Marshall & Jill Denham
  • Kathy & Robert Martin
  • William '61 & Nancy Martin
  • Catherine and Robert Martin
  • Rabi & Delecta Martyn
  • Ross H. '55 & Karen M. Mason
  • Peter Matheson-Young '97
  • David Matthews & Malcolm McGrath
  • Doug '42 & Edda Matthews
  • John '54 & Nancy Matthews
  • Leighton '62 & Brenda McCarthy
  • Sean McCowan '88
  • Paul McCreath '74
  • Jamie '89 & Pamela McDonald
  • Craig & Lynn McDougall
  • Gordon McIlwraith '54
  • John McKinlay '82 & Robin MacLean
  • James '50 & Joan McKinney
  • John '57 & Elizabeth McLean
  • Ted '34 & Bridget McMurrich
  • John '97 & Jennifer Medland
  • Eric '87 & Jana Meerkamper
  • Tim & Marilyn Meikle
  • Patrick & Michelle Meneley
  • Leanne & Brian Mergelas
  • Andrew '82 & Bridget Mertens
  • Glynn Michael '35
  • Peter Middleton & Halina Sandig
  • Tom & Irene Mihalik
  • John Mitchell '74 & Katherine Sheppard
  • John '52 & Joyce Morden
  • Chris Morgan '74 & Jan Innes
  • Sandy '52 & Susan Morgan
  • Charles Morrison '66
  • Gavin '92 & Elizabeth Muranaka
  • Frederick & Liza Murrell
  • Mark '84 & Linda Narbey
  • George '50 & Geraldine Nightingale
  • Liam S. '47 & Barbara O'Brian
  • Kevin O'Grady '84 & Arthur Wong
  • Brian O'Hea '92
  • Edmund & Karen O'Keeffe
  • Jim '43 & Louisa O'Reilly
  • Mike Ostfield '95
  • Rob '87 & Diana Parsons
  • John '74 & Jennifer Pendrith
  • Richard Phillips '85
  • Colin Poon & Lok Kwan
  • Jim & Mary Power
  • Andy '69 & Valerie Pringle
  • Geoff '46 & Joan Pringle
  • Donald & Nita Reed
  • Jim & Mary-Jane Rennie
  • Marv '49 & Anne Rich
  • Peter '81 & Alexandra Riggin
  • Heidi Roberts
  • Michael '62 & Marny Robinette
  • Paul & Cheryl Robinson
  • Edward '88 & Suzanne Rogers
  • Michael '89 & Katie Roland
  • Mary & Michael Rolland
  • Nick '55 & Lynn Ross
  • Jeff '96 & Megan Russel
  • Rob Samek & Jan Harkness
  • Scott '94 & Sasha Sandler
  • Jordan '89 & Shereen Sarick
  • Edward '43 & Louise Saunders
  • Ann Scarcello
  • Tom '69 & Pam Scoon
  • John '75 & Tamara Scurci
  • Harvey Shapiro & Susanne Milnes-Shapiro
  • Dave & Kelly Shaw
  • Bob '52 & Ann Shaw
  • Peter '44 & Mary Shenstone
  • Bill Shirriff '69
  • Matt Shoom-Kirsch '92 & Natasha Flora
  • Patti and Paul Shugart
  • Jamie Shulman '89 & Deborah Dalfen
  • Ted Simmonds '63
  • Donald '41 & Mary Simpson
  • Beverley & Thomas Simpson
  • Charlie '80 & Laurie Sims
  • Marshall '36 & Alice Singer
  • Jennifer & Barry Singer
  • Robert Sloan '82
  • Brett Smith '82
  • David '60 & Sandra Smith
  • Donald '57 & Carolyn Smith
  • Phil '85 & Maria Smith
  • Stephen '57 & Jane Smith
  • Jason Soloway '91
  • Anthony Spence '57
  • Charles '72 & Elizabeth Ann Spencer
  • Robert Spencer
  • Ted Spevick
  • Donald '42 & Barbara Steele
  • Ted '52 & Jane Stephenson
  • John Stephenson '45
  • Basil & Helen Stevenson
  • John & Kate Stevenson
  • John Stevenson '47
  • Kent '75 & Ginny Stewart
  • James & Barbara Stewart
  • Jill Stewart
  • James M. K. Stuart '79 & Mala Thapar
  • Mario & Kelly Sturino
  • Malcolm Tai-Pow & Laura Chong
  • Don Tapscott & Ana Lopes
  • Richard Tattersall '85 & Alessandra Leopardi
  • David '62 & Ann Taylor
  • Sergei & Olga Tchetvertnykh
  • The Barbara A. Barrow Foundation
  • The Catherine & Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • The David Meltzer Charitable Trust Fund
  • The Estate of Col. Ibbotson Leonard
  • The Estate of Luella McCleary
  • The Gordon & Lorraine Gibson Family Foundation
  • The Harry & Toby Jordan Foundation
  • The Hope Charitable Foundation
  • The John C. & Sally Horsfall Eaton Foundation
  • The John S. Scurci Foundation
  • The Ralph M. Barford Foundation
  • Don Thompson '70
  • John '60 & Melinda Thompson
  • Craig Thorburn & Cindy Caron-Thorburn
  • Steve Thuringer & Alex Pike
  • Paul '95 & Mary Anne Todgham
  • Richard Tong
  • Paul '92 & Loretta Trites
  • Hale '48 & Kay Ann Trotter
  • Robert Tucker '58
  • Betty Tugman
  • United Way of Greater Toronto
  • Upper Canada College
  • Ken & Monika Valvur
  • Innes van Nostrand '82 & Alison Holt
  • Felicia van Nostrand
  • Nick Voudouris '79
  • David '51 & Eleanor Walker
  • Nick '60 & Margaret Walker
  • R. Browning Watt Q.C. '62
  • Brent & Sharon Weiser
  • Peter '49 & Marlene Wessel
  • Arthur Whealy '48
  • Mark Whelpton '96
  • Nigel & Dianne White
  • Ted Willcocks '85 & Pam Cape
  • Dick '50 & Aldona Willemsen
  • George '56 & Janet Wilson
  • Tara Wilson & Blake Watkins
  • Eric Windeler & Sandra Hanington
  • Paul Winnell '67
  • Richard '46 & Margaret Wise
  • William '82 & Wendy Wong
  • James '47 & Mary Wood
  • Rob '63 & Fran Woodrooffe
  • Blake Woodside '75 & Anne Curtis
  • Andrew & Silvy Wright
  • Richard & Kitty Wu
  • James Young '69
  • Kenneth Yuen '87


‡ Deceased


Believe in Boys
Help support a great education for great boys. Make a gift.