Annual Report 2010-2011
Donors


Growing Gifts


The following donors generously increased the value of their past contribution to UCC in 2010-11:

  • 647773 Ontario Ltd.
  • Gesta '93 & Kelly Abols
  • Bob '58 & Mary Acheson
  • Don '74 & Elyse Allan
  • Helen Allan
  • Mary E. Allan
  • Clive & Barbara Allen
  • Dimitri & Catherine Anastakis
  • Paul Andersen '85 & Sonya Forget
  • Jim Andersen '87 & Michelle Marion
  • David W. Anderson '88
  • Brian '82 & Lynne Angus
  • Anonymous
  • Jordan & Michelle Appel
  • Aqueduct Foundation
  • Crystal & Roberto Arruda
  • Atelier Investments (Robson) Inc.
  • Lucas '98 & Hayley Atkins
  • Steve Aube '85 & Stephanie Menard
  • Nick & Frieda Babatsikos
  • Bill & Manjit Bachra
  • Donald Bannister & Jane Kelly
  • Ralph Barford
  • The Ralph M. Barford Foundation
  • The Barbara A. Barrow Foundation
  • John '62 & Janny Beare
  • Carl Beaudoin & Laurie Fraser
  • Rob '75 & Jennifer Bell
  • Derek Berghuis '79 & Jessica Chutter
  • Eric Bierman '58
  • Peter-Paul Bloemen & Karin Lawton
  • Gordon & Gillian Bogden
  • Bob Borden '50
  • Richard '90 & Jennifer Bradlow
  • James '49 & Suzanne Bradshaw
  • Jamie '81 & Lisa Brenzel
  • Jonathan Broer & Maureen Marshall
  • John & Agnes Brown
  • Fred Bruun '94 & Cawthra Burns
  • John '56 & Martha Bunting
  • Andy '83 & Beth Burgess
  • Stewart & Gina Burton
  • Warren & Di Cable
  • Mike '97 & Connie Carmichael
  • John & Mimi Carnella
  • Linc Caylor '87 & Melissa Nixon
  • Rob & Martine Celej
  • Jeremy Chan '88
  • Mark Chandy '94
  • Charities Aid Foundation
  • Love & Sapna Chaudhry
  • Max Chen '95
  • Steve '76 & MJ Chisholm
  • Varouj '94 & Caroline Chitilian
  • Wilson Cho '95
  • David Chubb 2006
  • City Buick Chevrolet Cadillac GMC
  • Gavin '40 & Shirley Clark
  • David Coatsworth '70
  • Tim '70 & Margaret Coleman
  • Chip '69 & Lyn Coombs
  • Stephen & Katharine Coxford
  • Chris 2002 & Frances Cruz
  • Peter Cullen '67
  • Meg Davies
  • Walter Davison '85
  • Sergio De Zen
  • Jamie Deans '92
  • John '62 & Margaret Deeks
  • Bill '51 & Julie Deeks
  • David, Lily and William 2000 Deng
  • Jill Denham
  • Leonard '82 & Lisa Dick
  • David Dickinson '75 & Sheila Murray
  • Peter Dickinson '44
  • Lou D'Souza '88 & Annette Chiu
  • Bob '74 & Caroline Duncanson
  • John '57 & Sally Eaton
  • Chris '94 & Arielle Eby
  • Rich '78 & Lori Elder
  • Susan Elliott & David Israelson
  • Alan '65 & Marsha Ely
  • William '43 & Susan Englebright
  • Rob Farquharson '77
  • Kelly Farwell
  • The Fenella Foundation
  • Lorraine Fernandez
  • Lisa Fleming
  • Jenkin '78 & Edwina Fok
  • Brian Foster '70 & Barbara Lindenbach
  • John Foster
  • Shaun '88 & Stacy Francis
  • Tony & Frances Gabriele
  • Kirby & Louise Gavelin
  • Jim George '36
  • Ralph Giannone & Pina Petricone
  • Neale Gillespie '94 & Jennifer Wright Gillespie
  • Michael & Karin Ginsberg
  • Josh '96 & Jessica Goldin
  • John '75 & Patricia Gouinlock
  • Bob '46 & Janet Gouinlock
  • Stephen '80 & Lila Gould
  • John '79 & Catherine Grant
  • Brian Green & Gretel Porcaro
  • Scott Greene '48
  • Jon '94 & Valerie Greer
  • Ian '59 & Judith Griffin
  • Todd Hargarten & Sarah Morgenstern
  • Denis Gubert & Luisa Di Iulio
  • Greg & Susan Guichon
  • Debashish & Rukma Gupta
  • Neil Guthrie '81
  • Douglas Guzman & Sheila Brown
  • Dave '71 & Sue Hadden
  • Christopher & Renee Hall
  • Greg Hannon & Martha Osler
  • Andrew Hayashi '98
  • Tom Healy & Joan Flood
  • Philip & Kim Henderson
  • John Heppolette '87
  • Stafford Higgins '68
  • Moffat '44 & Barbara Hill
  • Neel Hira '86
  • John Hockin '89
  • Mayer & Fern Hoffer
  • David '70 & Susan Howard
  • Jeff '82 & Jody Howe
  • Tom Huang & Xu Chen
  • Blake '80 & Susan Hutcheson
  • Andrew '56 & Lois Hutchison
  • Christopher '46 & Denise Igglesden
  • Hugh Innes '72 & Nancy Willson
  • Charlie Iscoe 2005
  • Jane Smith Turner Foundation
  • Michael & Desirée Jebsen
  • Rob '65 & Elizabeth Jennings
  • Brian & Tammy Joffe
  • Elliot '94 & Sarah Johnson
  • Bob '47 & Mary Ellen Johnston
  • Dianne Jojic & Derek Rutherford
  • Shawn Kao '79 & Natalie Wong
  • Maria & Grigoris Karakoulas
  • Terence Kavanagh
  • Steve '94 & Jenny Kawaja
  • Kevin & Anne Kaye
  • Michael Kaye 2002
  • Doug & Kathleen Keller-Hobson
  • Ted '61 & Alice Kernaghan
  • Ronald Kimel
  • Donald '84 & Deborah King
  • Jim & Elske Kofman
  • Andrey Kulakov & Maria Salishcheva
  • David Lavallee 2000
  • Eric Lavoie '99
  • William & Jean Lawrence
  • K.K. Lee & Miran Park
  • Victor Lee & Courtney Ng
  • Jonathan Leung 2002
  • Tony '79 & Carrie Leung
  • Kevin Lewis
  • Peter '50 & Joyce Lewis
  • Phil Lind '61
  • Jeff '58 & Marilyn Lind
  • Tim & Susan Lorimer
  • Jeff Loudon '80 & Colleen Coman
  • Dick Low '61
  • Ludwig Financial Recruitment
  • Jerome Lui '90
  • Man-On & WanKwei Lui
  • David '81 & Joanna MacDougall
  • John Macfarlane & Amy Lewtas
  • Matt '92 & Beverley MacInnis
  • John MacKay '90 & Anna Lea Mejia
  • Sandy '80 & Sara MacLean
  • Allison & Nick Macrae
  • Willie Macrae '94
  • Peggy Mahon
  • Doug '81 & Susie Marshall
  • Steve Marshall & Jill Denham
  • Kathy & Robert Martin
  • William '61 & Nancy Martin
  • Catherine and Robert Martin
  • Rabi & Delecta Martyn
  • David Matthews & Malcolm McGrath
  • Doug '42 & Edda Matthews
  • Paul McCreath '74
  • Ellen McDonald
  • Rob & Martha McFarlane
  • Michael '57 & Sherrill McKay
  • Hugh McKee 2000
  • Tom McNeely '93
  • Andrew '95 & Jeanne Medland
  • Bob '65 & Sally Medland
  • Eric '87 & Jana Meerkamper
  • Patrick & Michelle Meneley
  • Glynn Michael '35
  • Greg Michener '94
  • Peter Middleton & Halina Sandig
  • Paul & Holly Miklas
  • Andrew & Sandy Mingay
  • Bruce Moran '59
  • Chris Morgan '74 & Jan Innes
  • David '90 & Caroline Morgenstern
  • Benoit Morin '96
  • Jason Morris 2004
  • Doug '65 & Mary Musgrave
  • Newcom Business Media Inc.
  • Kevin Ng & Amy Tong
  • Rock Niem '83
  • George '50 & Geraldine Nightingale
  • Scott Nowers 2004
  • Brian O'Hea '92
  • Marilyn Oneschuk
  • Mike Ostfield '95
  • Nick Palmer '89
  • Takis & Aglaia Pantziris
  • James '94 & Jenn Patterson
  • Louis Pauly & Caryl Clark
  • John '74 & Jennifer Pendrith
  • Richard Phillips '85
  • Curt Pieckenhagen '83
  • Doug '66 & Alexandra Plummer
  • Colin Poon & Lok Kwan
  • John Pottow '89 & Reshma Jagsi-Pottow
  • Jim & Mary Power
  • Graham '86 & Diane Powis
  • Dan '86 & Jennifer Quinn
  • John Randall '81 & Eva Dalton
  • Dave Reisman 2004
  • Marv '49 & Anne Rich
  • Peter '81 & Alexandra Riggin
  • Michael '89 & Katie Roland
  • Richard Rooney & Laura Dinner
  • David '51 & Cathie Ross
  • Rob Samek & Jan Harkness
  • Scott '94 & Sasha Sandler
  • Seymour & Tanna Schulich
  • The S. Schulich Foundation
  • Rutherford & Laura Seydel
  • Harvey Shapiro & Susanne Milnes-Shapiro
  • Peter '44 & Mary Shenstone
  • Patti and Paul Shugart
  • Jamie Shulman '89 & Deborah Dalfen
  • Donald '41 & Mary Simpson
  • Chuck Sinclair '90
  • Robert '43 & Mary-Susanne Singer
  • Jason Soloway '91
  • John Spare '61
  • Robert Spencer
  • David St. Louis '94
  • Robert & Ann Stevens
  • John & Kate Stevenson
  • John Stevenson '47
  • Kent '75 & Ginny Stewart
  • Jill Stewart
  • Richard Stewart '80 & Sandy Walker
  • Ian Struthers '77 & Elle Vilo-Struthers
  • Andrew & Terry Suboch
  • Wayne & Nicole Swadron
  • Malcolm Tai-Pow & Laura Chong
  • Arjun '94 & Shannon Taneja
  • Chin Tang & Lai Chun Siu
  • Marvin & Joyce Tanner
  • Richard Tattersall '85 & Alessandra Leopardi
  • John '72 & Briana Taylor
  • Sergei & Olga Tchetvertnykh
  • Don Thompson '70
  • Fred Thompson
  • Jay '91 & Alison Thompson
  • Chuck Thompson '79 & Lisa Rose
  • Craig Thorburn & Cindy Caron-Thorburn
  • Ronald & Cathy Tong
  • Paul '92 & Loretta Trites
  • Arthur & Margaret Turner
  • Turner Foundation
  • Ian '67 & Julia Urquhart
  • Innes van Nostrand '82 & Alison Holt
  • Felicia van Nostrand
  • Nick '60 & Margaret Walker
  • Craig '62 & Christine Watt
  • R. Browning Watt Q.C. '62
  • Brent & Sharon Weiser
  • Nicholas Wernham 2002
  • Richard Wernham & Julia West
  • Westdale Construction Co. Ltd.
  • Nigel & Dianne White
  • Ted Willcocks '85 & Pam Cape
  • Michael '55 & Margaret Wilson
  • Eric Windeler & Sandra Hanington
  • William '82 & Wendy Wong
  • Chris '70 & Jan Woods
  • Blake Woodside '75 & Anne Curtis
  • Andrew '80 & Tory Wright
  • Alexander Younger '89 & Sarah Richardson
  • Lara Zink


Believe in Boys
Help support a great education for great boys. Make a gift.